State Bank of India Various Specialist Officer SCO Online Form 2022

Name of Post:State Bank of India (SBI) Various Specialist Cadre Officers (SCO) Online Form 2022
Post Date:30 August 2022. Evening 07:55 PM
Short Information:State Bank of India SBI has released notification for the post Manager (Business Process), Central Operations Team – Support, Manager (Business Development), Project Development Manager (Business), Relationship Manager, Investment Officer, Senior Relationship Manager, Relationship Manager (Team Lead), Regional Head, Customer Relationship Executive total 665 post requirement. If you are interested in this SBI SCO recruitment and fulfills the eligibility can apply online from 31 August 2022 – 20 September 2022. For more detail about recruitment age limit, Post wise Eligibility, selection procedure, syllabus and more information read the full detail below.

Requirement Of Specialist Cadre Officers In SBI On Contract Basis For Wealth Management Business
Unit (Advertisement No: CRPD/SCO-WALTH/2022-23/14
Online Registration of Application & Payment of Fees: From 31 Aug 2022 to 20 Sept 2022

Important Dates
Application Begin: 31 Aug 2022
Last Date to Online Apply: 20 Sept 2022
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee: 20/09/2022
Exam Date: Notified Soon
Admit Card Available: Before Exam
Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS: 750/-
SC / ST / PH: 0/-
Pay the Examination Fee Online By Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 30/06/2022

CRPD/SCO/2022-23/13 Maximum Age: 32-37 Years (Post Wise)
CRPD/SCO/2022-23/14 Age Limit: Minimum 20 Years (Post Wise)
Maximum: 50 Years (Post Wise)
CRPD/SCO/2022-23/16 Age Limit: Minimum 24 Years (Post Wise)
Maximum: 35 Years (Post Wise)

SBI Specialist Cadre Officers Post Wise Vacancy Details

Sl. NoName of PostTotalUROBCSCSTEWSVI (PWD)HI(PWD)LD(PWD)D&E (PWD)Min AgeMax Age
1Manager (Business Process)1113040
2Central Operations Team – Support2213040
3Manager (Business Development)2213040
4Project Development Manager (Business)2213040
5Relationship Manager3351368655253344332335
6Investment Officer522313835112840
7Senior Relationship Manager147613724111422112638
8Relationship Manager (Team Lead)37179623112840
9Regional Head12731113550
10Customer Relationship Executive75321912571112035
Total665283167106466314954

Educational Qualification Experience/Specific Skills

S No.Name of The PostEducational QualificationPost-Qualification Experience (As of 01/04/2022)Specific Skills (if any)
1Manager (Business Process)MBA/PGDM from a Government recognized University or Institution➢ Post Qualification Experience of Minimum of 5 years in
Bank/Wealth Management firms/broking firms.
➢ Experience in the business process in the wealth management area
NILL
2Central Operations Team – SupportGraduates from Government recognized University or institutions➢ Post Qualification experience of minimum 3 years in financial
services, investment advisory, private banking, or Wealth
Management Solution Providers, out of which a minimum of two
years of experience in Central Operations in Wealth
Management business
➢ Excellent knowledge of Equity Products,
Structured Products, PMS, Mutual Funds
and Advisory.
3Manager (Business Development)MBA/PGDM from a Government recognized University or Institution➢ Post Qualification Experience of Minimum of 5 years in
Bank/Wealth Management firms/broking firms.
➢ Experience in business development in wealth management
area
NILL
4Project Development Manager (Business)MBA/PGDM from a Government recognized University or Institution➢ Post Qualification Experience of Minimum of 5 years in
Bank/wealth Management firms/broking firms.
➢ Preferred Experience in Supervisory function in Business
Process Management in Wealth Management area.
NILL
5Relationship ManagerGraduates from Government recognized University or institutions➢ Post-qualification experience of minimum 3 as a Relationship
Manager in Wealth Management with leading
Public/Private/Foreign Banks/Broking/ Security firms. The
candidate should have adequate experience in building and
managing relationships with High-Net-worth Clients (having a
minimum Total Relationship Value (TRV) of Rs 20.00 Lakh).
NILL
6Investment OfficerGraduates / PostGraduates from
Government recognized
University or Institution.
Mandatory: Certification by
NISM/CWM (as on
01/04/2022)
Preferred: CA/CFP (as on
01/04/2022)
➢ Minimum 5 years of post-qualification experience as an
investment advisor/counselor/part of product team in Wealth
Management organization.
➢ Good knowledge of investments and
markets across asset classes.
➢ Experience in managing and advising
client portfolios.
➢ Good knowledge of asset allocation and
re-balancing techniques.
➢ Superior presentation skills & other core
competencies like leadership and teamwork.
➢ Experience in products of fixed income,
equity & alternate markets
7Senior Relationship ManagerGraduates from Government recognized University or institutions➢ Post Qualification Experience of minimum 6+ years as a
Relationship Manager in Wealth Management with leading
Public/Private/Foreign banks/Broking/ Security firms. The
candidate should have adequate experience in building and Nil
managing relationships with Ultra High Net Worth Clients
(having a minimum Total Relationship Value (TRV) of Rs
100.00 Lakh).
NILL
8Relationship Manager (Team Lead)Graduates from Government recognized University or institutions➢ Post qualification experience of a minimum of 8 years in
relationship management in wealth management with leading
Public/Private/Foreign banks/Broking/ Security firms.
➢ Experience as a Team Lead is preferred.
NILL
9Regional HeadGraduates from Government recognized University or institutions➢ Post Qualification Experience of Minimum 12+ years of
experience in relationship management in wealth management
with leading Public/Private/Foreign Banks/Broking/Security
firms.
➢ 5+ years of experience in leading a large team of Relationship
Managers or a Team Lead in Wealth Management is
mandatory.
10Customer Relationship ExecutiveGraduates from Government recognized University or institutions➢ Experience in documentation requirements of financial
products and good communications skills would be desirable
➢ should have a valid driving License for
two-wheeler

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here

Click Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

आपका ईमेल पता प्रकाशित नहीं किया जाएगा.